Main Menu:

NEHS Faculty

 

 

English Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Barsky Sylvia English sbarsky@philasd.org
Bixby Irene English
Bramwell Theresa English tbramwell@philasd.org
Bucher Cheryl L English clbucher@philasd.org
Caldaro Jeanine M English mramsey@philasd.org
Choi Nancy Y English nychoi@philasd.org
Cimorelli Kelly A English kacimorelli@philasd.org
Davis Dawn Marie English dadavis@philasd.org
De Tolla Vanessa English vdetolla@philasd.org
Eubanks Aisha A English aaeubanks@philasd.org
Fiegel Amanda L English
Friedman-Lope Elana A English efriedman@philasd.org
Heidenreich Belinda English
Herrick Marie H English mherrick@philasd.org
Kelley Brian E English
Kelly Corinne M English cmkelly@philasd.org
Kenney-Quinn Christy L English clkenney@philasd.org
Klimaytis Kimberly A English kaklimaytis@philasd.org
Marquard Arleanne D English admarquard@philasd.org
Mccarty Victoria R English
Mclaughlin Irida English imclaughlin@philasd.org
Morton Harlena English hmorton@philasd.org
Murphy James T English jtmurphy@philasd.org
Rowe Cheryl English crowe@philasd.org
Schumack Robert T English
Solomon Venice E English vesolomon@philasd.org
Staten Adrienne N English anstaten@philasd.org
Toth Michael J English mtoth@philasd.org
Valerio Stephanie J English
Walker Timothy T English ttwalker@philasd.org
Walters-Gower Kristina D English kdwalters@philasd.org
Wright Lydia English ajwolf@philasd.org

 

Science Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Adams Marnita Science madams@philasd.org
Anderson Theresa A Science taanderson@philasd.org
Barnett Maria T Science mbarnett@philasd.org
Chikkala Joseph J Science
Cloak Catherine Science ccloak@philasd.org
Cohbra Lawrence J Science
Danihel John P Science
Drumm James Science jdrumm2@philasd.org
Evans Nicole A Science nevans@philasd.org
Feldman Kraig Science kfeldman@philasd.org
Finley James B Science jbfinley@philasd.org
Green Carter Alicia M Science amgreencarter@philasd.org
Greenberg Mitchell A Science
Gregory Russell C Science rgregory@philasd.org
Hanlin Sherry Science shanlin@philasd.org
Harris Kristen Science kharris@philasd.org
Holloman Sharon D Science sbradleyholloman@philasd.org
Hunter David Science
Jones Shannon M Science
Kane Thomas P Science
Kowalski George W Science gkowalski@philasd.org
Legatt Joel R Science
Machles Saul A Science samachles@philasd.org
Ndrecka Entela Science endrecka@philasd.org
Parker Danielle I Science diparker@philasd.org
Riggs Carmel R Science criggs@philasd.org
Romero Rogelio Science
Scanlan Matthew Science
St. Juste, Dominique Science dstjuste@philasd.org
Stratton Devan N Science
Taylor Bonnie E Science botaylor@philasd.org
Zhang Chunmei Science

 

Social Studies Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Adams Andrew J Social Studies ajadams@philasd.org
Adams James W Social Studies jwadams@philasd.org
Ball Lauren M Social Studies lball@philasd.org
Bukhowa Alia A Social Studies
Cirelli Anthony M Social Studies amcirelli@philasd.org
Cohen Dawn M Social Studies dmcohen@philasd.org
Diviny Sean Social Studies
Engel Laura M Social Studies lmengel@philasd.org
Frank Christopher Social Studies cfrank@philasd.org
Gallagher Maureen Social Studies mgallagher@philasd.org
German Christopher Social Studies cgerman@philasd.org
Goral Paul Konrad Social Studies pgoral@philasd.org
Guinan Daniel J Social Studies djguinan@philasd.org
Hill Stacy A Social Studies
Hood John Social Studies
Ingram Ibin M Social Studies iingram@philasd.org
Johnson, Christopher M Social Studies cmjohnson@philasd.org
Konrad Lubomyr Social Studies
Legat William F Social Studies wflegat@philasd.org
Meier Daniel J Social Studies djmeier@philasd.org
Redman Joshua Social Studies joredman@philasd.org
Ridgeway Keziah S Social Studies
Rutecki Timothy J Social Studies tjrutecki@philasd.org
Snyder Timothy J Social Studies tjsnyder@philasd.org
Sweeney Jason L Social Studies jlsweeney@philasd.org
Tomlinson Chasmo D Social Studies
Walker Timothy T Social Studies
Warren Jesse Social Studies jwarren2@philasd.org
Washerstein Michael B Social Studies
Wilkocz Zachary A Social Studies
Williams Scott Social Studies

 

World Language Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Colon Marjorie World Language mcolon@philasd.org
Curto-Kushnir Assunta World Language acurto@philasd.org
Jacobs-Viscomi Cheryl M World Language cmjacobsviscomi@philasd.org
Lambert Marla J World Language
Li Keh Nan World Language kli@philasd.org
Miranda Edwin World Language emiranda@philasd.org
Pomerantz David World Language dpomerantz@philasd.org
Shea Tabitha World Language
Sherbaum Raymond World Language rsherbaum@philasd.org
Torrealba Joshua J World Language jtorrealba@philasd.org
Twyman Khineesha D World Language kdjohnson@philasd.org
Wolfinger Thomas W World Language twwolfinger@philasd.org

 

Special Ed Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Bigelow Luther Special Ed
Cagnetti Sara J Special Ed
Chatzistmatis Natalia Special Ed
Colston Khadija Special Ed
Defalcis Donna Special Ed ddefalcis@philasd.org
Dyen Linda Special Ed
Feinberg Heidi Special Ed hfeinberg@philasd.org
Feta Skender Special Ed
Hanin Barrie Special Ed
Harrison Donald Special Ed
Hendrick Marie Special Ed
Jaffe Alison S Special Ed asbinder@philasd.org
Johnson Shannell Special Ed
Johnson Sharon Special Ed
Jones Mark Special Ed
Joesph Annmarie Special Ed
Lewis Deanna Special Ed
McFadden Martha Special Ed
Mukongo Erica Special Ed
Newborn Lynn Special Ed
Savage Christine Special Ed
Shank Barbara Special Ed
Watson Anita Special Ed

 

PE Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Artur Kenneth PE kartur@philasd.org
Barrett Karen J PE kjbarrett@philasd.org
Bell Alexa R PE
Cieslinski Matthew P PE
Clark Eric PE eclark2@philasd.org
Gormley Philip PE pgormley@philasd.org
Horner Brian PE
Liepin Ken PE
Michaels Marc H PE mmichaels@philasd.org
Monastra Philip M PE pmmonastra@philasd.org
Psoras John E PE jepsoras@philasd.org
Ross Tamara PE
Siravo Michael V PE msiravo@philasd.org

 

ALP Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Allam Smail ALP smallam@philasd.org
Appel Lisa S ALP lappel@philasd.org
Heidenreich Belinda ALP bheidenreich@philasd.org
Hirschfeld Harriet M ALP hhirschfeld@philasd.org
Kane William A ALP wkane@philasd.org
Leshchenko Alla ALP
Palomino Sarah ALP spalomino@philasd.org

 

CTE Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Ali Omar H CTE ohali@philasd.org
Aronson Yaniv CTE yaronson@philasd.org
Clark Eric CTE
Manning Candy CTE cmanning@philasd.org
Mclaughlin Irida CTE
Mcnear Alexis S CTE
Miller Jason N CTE
Riley Christopher CTE chriley@philasd.org
Robinson Rochelle CTE rorobinson@philasd.org
Yun Samuel CTE syun@philasd.org

 

Art & Music Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Barsky Sylvia Art & Music
Bramwell Theresa Art & Music
Fluellen Jerry E Art & Music jefluellen@philasd.org
Marquard Arleanne D Art & Music
Rosenthal Marsha Art & Music mrosenthal@philasd.org
Ryan Kimberly Art & Music
Sebourne Jose A Art & Music jsebourne@philasd.org
Thompson Harmony A Art & Music hathompson@philasd.org
Wenglicki William Art & Music wwenglicki@philasd.org

 

Math Department 

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Ahmeti Lirije Math lahmeti@philasd.org
Bixby Irene Math ibixby@philasd.org
Bonanni Amanda L Math albonanni@philasd.org
Connelly Joseph Math jconnelly2@philasd.org
Courtin Matthew D Math mcourtin@philasd.org
Cress Jeremiah Math jcress@philasd.org
Dempsey Frances A Math fdempsey@philasd.org
Dinh Thanh Math tdinh@philasd.org
Ford Logan Math
Gove Michelle E Math
Green Crystal D Math cdgreen@philasd.org
Jacobs William S Math wsjacobs@philasd.org
Juhas Thomas Math tjuhas@philasd.org
Kane Thomas P Math tpkane@philasd.org
Kedra Christine Math ckedra@philasd.org
Legatt Joel R Math jlegatt@philasd.org
Lucarini Concettina Math clucarini@philasd.org
Minton Casey L Math clmnton@philasd.org
Muthee Doris N Math dnmuthee@philasd.org
Novosel Steven E Math snovosel@philasd.org
Quomijah Dinbomani A Math dquomijah@philasd.org
Roden Sarah A Math
Rodgers Donna Math
Romano Anita A Math aromano@philasd.org
Romero Rogelio Math roromero@philasd.org
Rosenbaum Justin Math
Ryan Brent A Math
Schumack Robert Thomas Math
Tataru Nicoleta Math ntataru@philasd.org
Troemel George Math gtroemel@philasd.org

 

Administration

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Crowder Omar Principal ocrowder@philasd.org
Ryan Byron Asst Principal bkryan@philasd.org
Naples Margaret Asst Principal mdenaples@philasd.org
Picardi Michael Asst Principal mpicardi@philasd.org
Greaves Alexis Asst Principal asgreaves@philasd.org
McDaniel Brad Asst Principal
Mecca Vanessa Asst Principal

 

Counseling Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Abraham Elizabeth Bilingual Counseling Asst
Anderson Tymeia Secretary
Bailey Monica School Psychologist momiller@philasd.org
Batista Marilia Bilingual Counseling Asst (Portuguese) mdbatista@philasd.org
Belz Robert School Counselor rbelz@philasd.org
Bonner Cassandra School Counselor clcohen@philasd.org
Choing Say Hong Bilingual Counseling Asst (Chinese)
Diawara Penda Bilingual Counseling Asst
Dorsey Justin Bilingual Counseling Asst (Arabic) jdorsey2@philasd.org
Dunakin Andrew School Counselor adunakin@philasd.org
Gonzalez Paz Dora Secretary
Morine Veronica Secretary
Pang Fan Lo Bilingual Counseling Asst (Chinese)
Fnu Hamed Bilingual Counseling Asst (Pashto) fhamed@philasd.org
Galicia Yurizan Bilingual Counseling Asst
Gonzalez Dora Principal’s Secretary dgonzalezpaz@philasd.org
Kinning Katrina School Counselor kakinning@philasd.org
Morton Harlena School Counselor hmorton@philasd.org
Muzyk Jeanette Main Office Secretary jmuzyk@philasd.org
Papaj Nikoleta Bilngual Counseling Asst
Peterson Kathleen Main Office Secretary kpeterson@philasd.org
Rahman Abu Bilingual Counseling Asst
Ratmansky Yana Bilingual Counseling Asst
Sylva Valjean School Counselor
Tieu Amanda Bilingual Counseling Asst (Vietnamese) atieu@philasd.org

 

Health & Safety Department

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Garnett Diana One to One Asst dlgarnett@philasd.org
Johnson Anne School Nurse anmjohnson@philasd.org
Babcock Christine School Nurse
Beyer Margaret School Nurse
Mendez Hector School Police hmendez@philasd.org
Avila Maria School Police
Praediger Robin School Police Officer
Simon Debra School Police Officer

 

Other Departments

Last Name First Name Dept Email:
Buechel Kenneth Food Svcs kbuechel@philasd.org
Cintron Evelyn Food Svcs Assistant
Carroll Mark Student Climate Staff
Dejesus Carmen Food Svcs cdejesus@philasd.org
Edouard Keynard School Climate Manager
Goode Tanisha Student Climate Staff
Glover Jonathan Building Engineer-Group iv
Fathy Hoda Food Svcs hfathy@philasd.org
Grazier Pamela Food Svcs Assistant
Grice Korey Student Climate Staff (Manager)
Irwin Tawn Student Climate Staff
Johns Stephanie Food Svcs Worker
Johnson Matthew Student Climate Staff
Jones Dominque Bus Assistant
Kranidiotis Sofia Special Ed
Lee Carl Building Engineer-Group ii
Mcnamara Michael Food Svcs mmcnamara@philasd.org
Mathai Oommen Bus Assistant
Miller Malinda Food Svcs Utlity
Moise Helen Student Climate Staff
Montanez Nicholas Student Climate Staff
Motley Suzette Food Svcs Worker
Rodgers Brianna Student Climate Staff barogers@philasd.org
Rodriguez Francisa Food Svcs frodriguez@philasd.org
Rollins Maria Bus Attendant
Sadowski Janice Bus Attendent jsadowski@philasd.org
Scicchitano Elena Food Svcs Assistant
Spencer Claire Student Climate Staff clspencer@philasd.org
Silvera Zuleika Foods Svcs Assistant
Stancil Tanya Student Climate Staff
Storey Dawnzelesina Bus Attendent dstorey@philasd.org
Toll Lisa Bus Attendant
Toroveci Silvana Food Svcs Assistant
Walker Julius Student Climate Staff jcwalker@philasd.org
Whaley Brandon Student Climate Staff
Wilkings Floyd Student Climate Staff fwilkins@philasd.org

 

Last modified: September 14, 2018